2017 House Democratic Caucus Town Halls

Updated 3/8/2017

Town Halls will be held Saturday, March 11, unless otherwise noted in red

Not listed: Telephone town halls and town hall meetings that have already occurred.

District # Members(s) Location Address Time Notes
1 Rep. Derek Stanford
Rep. Shelley Kloba
Cascadia College, Mobius Hall 18345 Campus Way NE, Bothell 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm Sunday, March 12th
Joint w/Sen. Palumbo
3 Rep. Marcus Riccelli
Rep. Timm Ormsby
Washington Cracker Company Building 304 W. Pacific, Spokane 9:30 am – 11:00 am Joint w/ Sen. Andy Billig
11 Rep. Zack Hudgins
Rep. Steve Bergquist
King County Emergency Management Center 3511 NE 2nd St, Renton 10:30 am – 12:00 pm Saturday, March 18th
Joint w/Sen. Hasegawa
21 Rep. Strom Peterson
Rep. Lillian Ortiz-Self
Meadowdale High School, Great Hall 6002—168th Street SW, Lynnwood 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm Saturday, March 18th
Joint w/Sen. Liias
22 Rep. Laurie Dolan
Rep. Beth Doglio
South Puget Sound Community College- Lacey Campus, Building 1, Room 194 4220—6th Ave SE, Lacey 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm Joint w/Sen. Hunt
23 Rep. Sherry Appleton
Rep. Drew Hansen
Kitsap Fairgrounds, Eagle’s Nest 1200 NW Fairgrounds Rd, Bremerton 9:30 am – 11:00 am Joint w/ Sen. Christine Rolfes
Bainbridge Island City Hall, Council Chambers 280 Madison Ave N, Bainbridge Island 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm
27 Rep. Laurie Jinkins
Rep. Jake Fey
The Evergreen State College-Tacoma Campus 1210 6th Avenue, Tacoma 10:00 am – 12:00 pm Joint w/ Sen. Jeannie Darneille
28 Rep. Christine Kilduff Steilacoom Town Hall 1717 Lafayette Street, Steilacoom 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm Sunday, March 12
Joint w/ Rep. Dick Muri
30 Rep. Mike Pellicciotti
Rep. Kristine Reeves
Federal Way Senior Center 4016 S. 352nd St, Auburn 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
33 Rep. Tina Orwalli
Rep. Mia Gregerson
Kent City Hall, Council Chambers 220 4th Ave S, Kent 10:00 am – 12:00 pm Saturday, March 18th

Joint w/ Sen. Karen Keiser

36 Rep. Noel Frame
Rep. Gael Tarleton
Leif Erikson Lodge 2245 NW 57th St, Seattle 11:00 am – 12:30 pm Joint w/ Sen. Carlyle
37 Rep. Sharon Tomiko Santos
Rep. Eric Pettigrew
Rainier Beach Community Center, Multipurpose Room 8825 Rainier Ave S, Seattle 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
41 Rep. Tana Senn
Rep. Judy Clibborn
Somerset Elementary School Gymnasium 14100 Somerset Blvd SE, Bellevue 10:00 am – 12:30 pm Saturday, March 18th
Joint w/Sen. Wellman
43 Rep. Nicole Macri
Rep. Frank Chopp
Seattle First Baptist Church 1111 Harvard Ave, Seattle 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm Joint w/ Sen. Jaime Pedersen
44 Rep. John Lovick Lake Stevens Fire District Conference Center 10518 – 18th St. SE, Lake Stevens 9:30 am – 11:00 am
Mill Creek City Hall South, Council Chambers 15728 Main St, Mill Creek 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
45 Rep. Larry Springer
Rep. Roger Goodman
Lake Washington Institute of Technology, Room 305A, West Bldg Room 305A, West Bldg., 11605 132nd Ave. NE, Kirkland 12:00 noon – 1:30 pm
47 Rep. Pat Sullivan Golden Steer Restaurant 23826 104th Ave SE, Kent 11:00 am – 12:30 pm Saturday, March 18th
Joint with Sen. Fain & Rep. Hargrove
48 Rep. Vandana Slatter
Rep. Joan McBride
Redmond City Hall, Council Chambers 15670 NE 85th St, Redmond 10:30 am – 12:00 pm Joint w/Sen. Kuderer

Latest Tweets



Washington State House Democrats

The information on these pages was created by House staff for legislative purposes and is a historical record of legislative events and activities. None of this material is intended to either directly or indirectly assist any campaign for office or ballot proposition. RCW 42.52.180 prohibits the use of public resources for campaign purposes.