WASHINGTON STATE

HOUSE DEMOCRATS

2019 House Democratic Caucus Town Halls

Updated 3/21/19  

This list will be regularly updated as more information becomes available. 

Town Halls are Saturday, March 23rdunless otherwise noted in red. 
Blue text indicates that all details are not confirmed. 
Not Listed: Any telephone town hall or town hall meeting that occurred prior to 2/28/19 
Dist # Member Location Address Time Notes
1 Rep. Derek Stanford

Rep. Shelley Kloba

University of Washington-Bothell, Mobius Hall  18115 Campus Way NE, Bothell  1:30pm – 3:00pm  Joint w/Sen. Palumbo
Rep. Marcus Riccelli 

Rep. Timm Ormsby 

Museum of Arts & Culture (MAC)  2316 W 1st Ave, Spokane  10:00am –11:30am  Saturday, March 16th  

Joint w/Sen. Billig 

5 Rep. Bill Ramos
Rep. Lisa Callan
Sen. Mark Mullet
Tahoma High School Performing Arts Center 23499 SE Tahoma Way, Maple Valley, WA 98038 10:00am Saturday, March 16
5 Rep. Bill Ramos
Rep. Lisa Callan
Sen. Mark Mullet
Issaquah Blakely Hall 2550 NE Park Dr, Issaquah, WA 98029 12:30pm Saturday, March 16
5 Rep. Bill Ramos
Rep. Lisa Callan
Sen. Mark Mullet
North Bend Library 115 E 4th St, North Bend, WA 98045 2:30pm Saturday, March 16
10  Rep. Dave Paul  WhidbeyHealth  101 N Main St, Coupeville 10:00am – 11:30am   Joint w/ Rep. Smith 
10  Rep. Dave Paul  Stanwood High School 7400—272nd St NW, Stanwood 2:00pm – 3:30pm Joint w/ Rep. Smith 
19 Sen. Dean Takko
Rep. Brian Blake
TELEPHONE TOWN HALL https://vekeo.com/WHDC19/ 6:00pm March 4, 2019
21 Rep. Strom Peterson
Rep. Lillian Ortiz-Self
Mariner High School 200 120th St SW, Everett 11:00am – 1:00pm Joint w/Sen. Liias
22  Rep. Laurie Dolan 

Rep. Beth Doglio 

South Puget Sound Community College, Lacey Campus  4220 6th Ave, Lacey  6:00pm – 8:00pm  Tuesday, March 19th 

Joint w/Sen. Hunt 

23 Rep. Sherry Appleton
Rep. Drew Hansen
Olympic High School Commons 7077 Stampede Blvd NW, Bremerton 10:00am – 11:30am Joint w/Sen. Rolfes
23 Rep. Sherry Appleton
Rep. Drew Hansen
Bainbridge High School 9330 NE High School Road, Bainbridge Island 1:30pm –3:00pm Joint w/Sen. Rolfes
24 Rep. Steve Tharinger
Rep. Mike Chapman
Sen. Kevin Van De Wege
TELEPHONE TOWN HALL https://vekeo.com/WHDC24/ 5:55pm Tuesday, March 19
27  Rep. Laurie Jinkins 

Rep. Jake Fey 

Eastside Community Center  1721 E 56th St, Tacoma  10:00am – 12:00pm  Joint w/Sen. Darneille 
28  Rep. Mari Leavitt 

Rep. Christine Kilduff 

DuPont Civic Center  1700 Civic Drive, DuPont  10:00am –12:00pm   
29  Rep. Melanie Morgan  Notes Coffee Company 401 Garfield St. S, Parkland 12:00pm – 2:00pm 
30  Rep. Mike Pellicciotti
Rep. Kristine Reeves  
Federal Way High School   30611—16th Ave S, Federal Way 2:00pm – 4:00pm  Joint w/Sen. Wilson
32  Rep. Cindy Ryu 

Rep. Lauren Davis 

Lynnwood  Fire Department, Station 15  18800 W 44th Ave, Lynnwood  2:00pm –3:00pm   Joint w/Sen. Salomon 

 

33  Rep. Tina Orwall 

Rep. Mia Gregerson 

LiUNA! Local 242 Labor Hall  22323 Pacific Hwy S, Des Moines  10:00 am–11:30am  Joint w/Sen. Keiser 

 

34 Rep. Eileen Cody
Rep. Joe Fitzgibbon
Sen. Joe Nguyen
TELEPHONE TOWN HALL https://vekeo.com/WHDC34/ 6:00pm Wednesday, March 20
36 Rep. Gael Tarleton
Rep. Noel Frame
Lantern Brewing 938 N. 95th St., Seattle Drop-in style: stop by anytime between 2:00pm – 4:00pm for casual group conversations Sunday, March 24th

Joint w/Sen. Carlyle

36 Rep. Gael Tarleton
Rep. Noel Frame
TELEPHONE TOWN HALL https://vekeo.com/WHDC36/ 6:00pm Wednesday, March 6
37  Rep. Sharon Tomiko Santos 

Rep. Eric Pettigrew 

Ethiopian Community Center  8323 Rainier Ave S, Seattle  10:00am – 12:00pm   Joint w/Sen. Saldaña 
40  Rep. Debra Lekanoff  Fairhaven Middle School  110 Parkridge Rd, Bellingham  9:30am – 10:30am  
40 Rep. Jeff Morris Burlington Community Center, Community Hall 1011 Greenleaf Ave, Burlington 10:00am – 12:00 pm Joint w/ Sen. Lovelett
41  Rep. Tana Senn 

Rep. My-Linh Thai 

Bellevue College, Room TBD  3000 Landerholm Circle SE, Bellevue  10:00am – 12:00pm  Joint w/Sen. Wellman 

 

43  Rep. Nicole Macri 

Speaker Frank Chopp 

First Baptist Church  1111 Harvard Ave, Seattle  1:30pm – 3:00pm  Saturday, March 16th  

Joint w/Sen. Pedersen 

45 Rep. Larry Springer
Rep. Roger Goodman
Sen. Manka Dhingra
TELEPHONE TOWN HALL https://vekeo.com/WHDC45/ 6:00pm Thursday, March 7
46 Rep. Javier Valdez
Rep. Gerry Pollet
Sen. David Frockt
TELEPHONE TOWN HALL https://vekeo.com/WHDC46/ 6:30pm Thursday, March 28
47 Rep. Debra Entenman
Rep. Pat Sullivan
Green River College
Cascade Hall
12401 SE 320th St., Auburn, WA, 98092 10:30am – 11:30am Joint w/ Sen. Mona Das
48  Rep. Vandana Slatter 

Rep. Amy Walen 

Redmond City Hall  15670 NE 85th St, Redmond,  10:30am – 12:00 pm 

(doors open at 10am) 

Joint w/Sen. Kuderer 
48 Rep. Vandana Slatter
Rep. Amy Walen
Sen. Patty Kuderer
TELEPHONE TOWN HALL https://vekeo.com/WHDC48/ 6:00pm Tuesday, April 2
49 Rep. Sharon Wylie
Rep. Monica Stonier
Sen. Annette Cleveland
TELEPHONE TOWN HALL https://vekeo.com/WHDC49/ 6:00pm Thursday, March 21