Your Legislators

Not sure who your state representative is? Click here to find your state legislators and district number.

Click here for the House Democratic Leadership.

 

Rep. Sherry Appleton

23rd District

Poulsbo

Rep. Steve Bergquist

11th District

Seattle

Rep. Brian Blake

19th District

Aberdeen

Rep. Reuven Carlyle

36th District

Seattle

Rep. Frank Chopp

43rd District

Seattle

Rep. Judy Clibborn

41st District

Mercer Island

Rep. Eileen Cody

34th District

West Seattle

Rep. Hans Dunshee

44th District

Snohomish

Rep. Jessyn Farrell

46th District

Seattle

Rep. Jake Fey

27th District

Tacoma

Rep. Joe Fitzgibbon

34th District

Burien

Rep. Roger Freeman

30th District

Federal Way

Rep. Roger Goodman

45th District

Kirkland

Rep. Tami Green

28th District

Lakewood

Rep. Mia Gregerson

33rd District

SeaTac

Rep. Cyrus Habib

48th District

Kirkland

Rep. Kathy Haigh

35th District

Shelton

Rep. Drew Hansen

23rd District

Bainbridge Island

Rep. Zack Hudgins

11th District

Tukwila

Rep. Sam Hunt

22nd District

Olympia

Rep. Ross Hunter

48th District

Medina

Rep. Christopher Hurst

31st District

Enumclaw

Rep. Laurie Jinkins

27th District

Tacoma

Rep. Ruth Kagi

32nd District

Lake Forest Park

Rep. Steve Kirby

29th District

Tacoma

Rep. Kristine Lytton

40th District

Anacortes

Rep. Jim Moeller

49th District

Vancouver

Rep. Dawn Morrell

25th District

Puyallup

Rep. Jeff Morris

40th District

Mount Vernon

Rep. Luis Moscoso

1st District

Mountlake Terrace

Rep. Timm Ormsby

3rd District

Spokane

Rep. Lillian Ortiz-Self

21st District

Mukilteo

Rep. Tina Orwall

33rd District

Des Moines

Rep. Eric Pettigrew

37th District

Seattle

Rep. Gerry Pollet

46th District

Seattle

Rep. Chris Reykdal

22nd District

Tumwater

Rep. Marcus Riccelli

3rd District

Spokane

Rep. Mary Helen Roberts

21st District

Lynnwood

Rep. June Robinson

38th District

Everett

Rep. Cindy Ryu

32nd District

Shoreline

Rep. Sharon Tomiko Santos

37th District

Seattle

Rep. David Sawyer

29th District

Tacoma

Rep. Larry Seaquist

26th District

Gig Harbor

Rep. Mike Sells

38th District

Everett

Rep. Tana Senn

41st District

Mercer Island

Rep. Larry Springer

45th District

Kirkland

Rep. Derek Stanford

1st District

Bothell

Rep. Monica Stonier

17th District

Vancouver

Rep. Pat Sullivan

47th District

Covington

Rep. Dean Takko

19th District

Longview

Rep. Gael Tarleton

36th District

Seattle

Rep. Steve Tharinger

24th District

Sequim

Rep. Kevin Van De Wege

24th District

Sequim

Rep. Brady Walkinshaw

43rd District

Seattle

Rep. Sharon Wylie

49th District

Vancouver